Leadership Team & Staff – Connect Charter School
Images

Leadership Team & Staff

Images

Connect Charter School’s staff is committed to exemplary learning, teaching, and leadership.

Leane Riley
Leane Riley
Grade 6 EA
Cathy Newton
Cathy Newton
Grade 4 EA
Jennifer Resnick
Jennifer Resnick
Grade 5 EA
Stephanie Horsman
Stephanie Horsman
Grade 8 EA
Dawn Elliott
Dawn Elliott
Grade 7 EA
Jessica James
Jessica James
Grade 9 EA
Mirtala Campos
Mirtala Campos
Facilities
Lorri Connell
Lorri Connell
Facilities
Mark Marroquin
Mark Marroquin
Facilities
Aman Sandhu
Aman Sandhu
Facilities
Laurie Kangas
Laurie Kangas
Support Staff (Administrative Secretary)
Krista Brenner
Krista Brenner
Support Staff (HR_Payroll)
Brenda Gehring
Brenda Gehring
Support Staff (Office Support)
Heather Taylor
Heather Taylor
Support Staff (Office Support)
Amanda Au-Yeung
Amanda Au-Yeung
Support Staff (Secretary-Treasurer)
Lorrie Emin
Lorrie Emin
Comp(Art)
David Cloutier
David Cloutier
Comp (Educational Technologist / Creative Tech 7-8)
Andrew Bolen
Andrew Bolen
Comp(Music and Creative Tech 4-5-6)
John Cadman
John Cadman
Outdoor Education
Erin Piper
Erin Piper
4.3 Math / Science
Jaime Groeller
Jaime Groeller
4.2 Humanities
Kevin Sonico
Kevin Sonico
6.3 Math / Science
Ivy Waite
Ivy Waite
4.4 Humanities
Jody Pereverzoff
Jody Pereverzoff
5.2 Humanities
Heather Melville
Heather Melville
5.3 Math / Science
Dave Bennett
Dave Bennett
7.3 Math / Science
Rick Fawcett
Rick Fawcett
7.2 Humanities
Jocelyn Monteith
Jocelyn Monteith
5.1 Math / Science
Greg Neil
Greg Neil
7.1 Math / Science
Heather Fawcett
Heather Fawcett
8.2 Humanities
Louis Cheng
Louis Cheng
9.3 Math / Science
Patrick Tam
Patrick Tam
8.1 Math_Science
Jared McKenzie
Jared McKenzie
9.4 Humanities
Garett Kutcher
Garett Kutcher
6.1 Math / Science
Chris Dittman
Chris Dittman
6.2 Humanities
Cynthia Nilsson
Cynthia Nilsson
9.1 Math / Science
Gail Stevenson
Gail Stevenson
9.2 Humanities
Caitlin Price
Caitlin Price
8.3 Math / Science
Jason Avramenko
Jason Avramenko
8.4 Humanities
Evan Ferguson
Evan Ferguson
Extended Leadership (Field Experience Centre Coordinator)
Carla Cameron
Carla Cameron
Extended Leadership (Inclusive Practices Coordinator)
Donna Connell
Donna Connell
5.4 Humanities
Brett Toner
Brett Toner
6.4 Humanities
Kelly van Sluys
Kelly van Sluys
7.1 Math / Science
Jodi Garagan
Jodi Garagan
7.4 Humanities
Andrea Friesen
Andrea Friesen
Leadership (Assistant Principal)
Liesel Coetzee
Liesel Coetzee
Learning Commons
Saara Ehalt
Saara Ehalt
Physical Education
Bonnie Rigel
Bonnie Rigel
Physical Education
Shashi Shergill
Shashi Shergill
Leadership (Assistant Principal)
Shannon Bennett
Shannon Bennett
Leadership (Principal)
Chris Gilmour
Chris Gilmour
Leadership (Superintendent / CEO)