It's never just an ordinary day!

Bus Schedules

Home > Busing > Bus Schedules

These schedules for the 2019 - 2020 school year. The effective date of each schedule is listed above the table for that particular route. The number of seats available is updated as necessary.

Route 1 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE:6 - These will be given first to full time R1 riders.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1Saddleridge7:33EB Saddlemont Blvd NE before Saddlefield Dr @ CT#9557
2Taradale7:35EB 80 Ave NE after Tarawood Rd @ CT#9536
3Falconridge7:41SB 68 ST NE after Falshire Dr @ CT#2325
4Coral Springs7:44SB 68 ST NE AFTER FALCONRIDGE DR @ CT#7606
5Temple7:48SB 68 ST NE AT TEMPLETON BAY @ CT#2330
6Monterey Park7:52SB 68 ST NE AFTER 22 AVE @ CT#2333
7Vista Heights8:04SB 19 ST NE AFTER 18 AVE @ CT#7526
8Renfrew8:09WB 16 Ave NE after 6 St NE @ CT#9425
9Mount Pleasant8:14WB 16 AVE NW AFTER 6 ST NW @ CT#5733
10Hillhurst8:20WB 8 AVE NW AT 16 ST NW@ CT#6580
11Killarney/Glengarry8:31SB CROWCHILD TR SW BEFORE 26 AV @CT#6597
12Connect8:40

Route 1 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1Connect3:40
2Killarney/Glengarry3:48NB CROWCHILD TR SW BEFORE 26 AVE @CT#6676
3Hillhurst4:03NB 14 ST NW AFTER 7 AVE @ CT#7418
4Mount Pleasant4:07EB 16 AVE NW AFTER 6 ST NW @ CT#5702
5Renfrew4:16EB 16 Ave NE after 6 St NE @ CT#5704
6Vista Heights4:22NB 19 ST NE AFTER McKinnon Dr @ CT#5711
7Monterey Park4:31NB 68 ST NE AFTER CALIFORNIA BLVD @ CT#2316
8Temple4:33NB 68 ST NE AFTER 32 AVE @ CT#2318
9Coral Springs4:38NB 68 ST NE AFTER CORAL SPRINGS BV (S ARM) @ CT#7274
10Falconridge4:40NB 68 ST NE after Coral Springs Blvd (N arm) @ CT#2324
11Taradale4:46NB Taradale Dr NE before 80 Ave @ CT#9511
12Saddleridge4:49WB Saddlemont Dr NE after Saddlelake Dr @ CT#9556
13Cityscape (PM only)4:59NB Cityscape Gate NE after Cityscape Dr @ CT#2410

Route 2 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 1 - This will be given first to a full time R2 rider.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CHAPARRAL7:35NB Chapala Dr SE after Chapala Close @ greenspace
2SILVERADO7:42NB Sheriff King Street SW after 190 Ave @ CT#3929
3SOMERSET7:48NB 6 ST SW after Somervale Dr @ CT#7799
4MILLRISE7:53WB Shawnessy BV SW after Shawinigan Dr
5EVERGREEN E7:56SB Everstone Dr SW after Everwillow Blvd @ GREENSPACE
6EVERGREEN W7:59NB Everidge Drive SW after Evermeadow Gate @ CT#3927
7WOODBINE8:05NB Woodfiled Road after 130 Ave @ greenspace
8BRAESIDE8:15NB Braeside Drive after 107 Ave @ CT# 4219
9PALLISER8:18WB Palliser Drive after Pumphill Rise @ CT#4666
10POOSCA8:33NB Londgridge Dr SW (E arm) before Lancing Ave after lane
11CONNECT8:40

Route 2 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2POOSCA3:47NB Longridge Dr SW after Lyle Ave and lane @ greenspace at Community Association
3PALLISER4:00EB Palliser Drive after 19 St SW @ CT#5638
4BRAESIDE4:03SB Braeside Drive after 107 Ave @ CT#4249
5WOODBINE4:12SB Woodfield Rd SW (W Arm) Before 130 Ave
6EVERGREEN W4:18EB Everidge Drive SW after Evermeadow Gate @ CT5602
7EVERGREEN E4:21EB Everwillow Blvd SW after Everstone Dr @ greenspace
8MILLRISE4:24SB Shawinigan Dr SW after Shawnessy Blvd @ CT#4770
9SOMERSET4:28SB 6 St SW after Somerset Gate @ CT#8513
10SILVERADO4:32SB Sheriff King St SW after Silverado Blvd @ Green Space (N end)
11CHAPARRAL4:38NB Chapala Dr SE after Chapala Close @ greenspace

Route 3 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: Many

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1AUBURN BAY7:31SB AUBURN MEADOWS BLVD SE before AUBURN BAY AVE SW @ SE Corner PRINCE of PEACE SCHOOL
2CRANSTON7:37NB CRANSTON DR SE after CRANBERRY LN @ CT#9775
3MIDNAPORE7:49NB MIDLAKE BLVD SE AFTER 6 ST
4BONAVISTA EAST8:00WB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE AFTER LAKE CRIMSON DR
5BONAVISTA WEST8:03WB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE BEFORE LAKE MEAD DR @ CT#9147
6CANYON MEADOWS8:12NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER CANATA CL @ CT#8688
7SOUTHWOOD8:18NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER SABRINA RD @ CT#8694
8HAYSBORO8:22NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER HAYS DR @ CT#8698
9CHINOOK PARK8:27WB 75 AVE SW BEFORE CHEROVAN DR
10CONNECT8:40
8:40

Route 3 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2KELVIN GROVE PM only3:51SB ELBOW DR SW after 73 AVE @ CT#8709
3CHINOOK PARK3:52SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 78 AV @ CT#8710
4HAYSBORO3:57SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER HILLARY CR (S ARM) @ CT#8701
5SOUTHWOOD4:00SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER SYLVESTER CR @ CT#8692
6CANYON MEADOWS4:05SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER CANATA CL @ CT#8685
7BONAVISTA W PM only4:13EB LAKE BONAVISTA DR (S arm) SE after BONAVENTURE DR @ CT#9144
8BONAVISTA WEST4:16EB LAKE BONAAVISTA Dr SE (S arm) after LAKE MORAINE WAY @ CT#9146
9BONAVISTA EAST4:19EB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE @ LAKE ARROW RD @ CT#9094
10MIDNAPORE4:27SB MIDLAKE BLVD SE AFTER MIDLAND CR (N ARM) @ CT#8005
11CRANSTON PM only4:37WB CRANSTON DR SE AFTER CRANSTON BLVD @ CT#2123
12CRANSTON4:42EB CRANSTON AVE SE @ CRANSTON RD @ CT#9747
13AUBURN BAY4:48WB AUBURN BAY AVE SE AFTER AUBURN MEADOWS BLVD SE @ concrete pad

Route 4 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE:August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 1 - This will be given first for fulll time R4 use.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1MAHOGANY7:30NB MAHOGANY BLVD SE after MAHOGANY CENTRE @ CONCRETE PAD
2MCKENZIE TOWNE7:37SB McKENZIE TOWNE LINK SE before McKENZIE TOWNE GATE SE @ CT# 3976
3MCKENZIE7:43NB MT McKENZIE DR SE after MT APEX GREEN @ CT#7371
4DOUGLASDALE7:48WB DOUGLASDALE BLVD SE AFTER DOUGLAS WOODS DR (E arm) @ CT#6948
5RIVERBEND 8:00NB 18 ST SE after RIVERGLEN DR (S arm) @ CT#2482
6MAYFAIR/MEADOWLARK PK8:10NB ELBOW DR SW after MALIBOU RD @ CT #8712
7WINDSOR PK8:14NB ELBOW DR SW after 52 AVE @ CT #8716
8ELBOW PARK8:18WB SIFTON BLVD after 7 St @ SE CORNER ELBOW PARK SCHOOL
9ALTADORE8:23SB 16 ST SW after 44 AVE @ CT #5587
10NORTH GLENMORE8:27WB 54 AVE SW after 20 ST @ CT #5374
11CONNECT8:40

Route 4 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2NORTH GLENMORE3:48NB 20 ST SW after 54 AVE @ CT #5351
3ALTADORE3:53NB 16 ST SW after 44 AVE @ CT #4686
4ELBOW PARK3:59EB 38 AVE SW after 8 ST @ NE Corner ELBOW PARK SCHOOL
5WINDSOR PK4:04SB ELBOW DR SW after 52 AVE @ CT #8415
6MAYFAIR/MEADOWLARK PK4:07SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 61 AVE SW @ AFTER LANE
7RIVERBEND 4:16SB 18 ST SE after RIVERGLEN DR (S ARM) @ CT#2470
8DOUGLASDALE4:26EB DOUGLASDALE BLVD SE after DOUGLASVIEW PARK @ CT #7678
9MCKENZIE4:31SB MT McKENZIE DR SE after MOUNT APEX GREEN @ CT #7452
10MCKENZIE TOWNE4:35EB PROMENADE WAY SE after McKENZIE TOWNE SQUARE
11MAHOGANY4:43NB MAHOGANY BLVD SE after MAHOGANY CENTRE @ CONCRETE PAD

Route 5 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 2 - These will be given first to full time R5 riders.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1KINCORA7:32EB Kincora Glen Rd after Kincora Glen GR CT#7684
2CITADEL7:39SB Sarcee Tr NW after Citadel Blvd @ CT#3861
3DALHOUSIE7:45SB 53 St NW after Dalhart Rd @ CT#7624
4VARSITY7:54SB 49 St NW after 40 Ave @CT#7010
5BOWNESS8:03WB 34 Ave NW before 63 St
6SIMCOE8:17SB Simcoe Blvd after Simcoe Gate @CT#8479
7SIGNAL HILL 18:21SB Signal Hill Dr SW after Sienna Park Dr (N arm) @ CT#8481
8SIGNAL HILL 28:23SB Signal Hill Dr SW after Sienna Park Dr (S arm) @ CT#8482
9SIGNAL HILL 38:26NB Signal Hill Dr SW after Signal Ridge Heights @ CT#8065
10CONNECT8:40

Route 5 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2SIGNAL HILL 33:56SB Signal Hill Dr SW after Signal Hill Bay @ CT#7778
3SIGNAL HILL 23:59NB Signal Hill Dr SW before Sienna Heights Way (S arm) @ greenspace
4SIGNAL HILL 14:01NB Signal Hill Dr SW after Sienna Heights Way (N arm) @ CT#8486
5SIMCOE4:02NB Simcoe Blvd SW after Simcoe Gate @ CT#8488
6BOWNESS4:15EB 34 Ave NW after 63 St
7VARSITY4:24NB 49 St NW before 40 Ave CT#7093
8DALHOUSIE4:31NB 53 ST NW after Dalhart Rd @ CT#4017
9CITADEL4:38NB Sarcee Tr NW after Citadel Blvd @ CT# 3860
10KINCORA4:46WB Kincora Glen Rd after Kinlea Gate @CT#8366

Route 6 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE:August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 4 - These will be given first to full time R6 riders.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1PANORAMA7:26WB Panatella Blvd NW after Harvest Hills Blvd @ CT#9697
2HIDDEN VALLEY7:34SB 14 St NW after MacEwan Dr @ CT#7002
3COLLINGWOOD/HIGHWOOD7:51SB 14 ST after Cornell Road @ CT#5487
4ST ANDREW'S HEIGHTS/PARKDALE8:04SB 29 ST NW after 7 AV NW @ CT#8021
5Shaganappi AM8:13WB 17 AVE after Suffolk St @ CT#8533
6SCARBORO8:15SB 19A ST SW after 17 Ave
7MARDA LOOP8:21SB 20 ST SW AFTER 36 AVE @ CT#5340
8GARRISON N8:23SB 20 St SW after 42 Ave @ CT#5343
9GARRISON S8:25SB 20 ST SW after 46 Ave @ CT#5345
10GARRISON GREEN8:29WB 54 Ave SW after Lissington Dr @ CT#8751
11CONNECT8:40

Route 6 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2GARRSION GREEN3:47EB 54 AV SW after Crowchild Tr after plaza entrance
3GARRISON S3:51NB 20 ST SW after 46 AVE @ CT # 5354
4GARRISON N3:53NB 20 St SW after 42 Ave @ CT#5357
5MARDA LOOP3:55NB 20 ST SW after 36 AVE @ CT # 5360
6MT ROYAL PM only4:00WB 23 Ave SW after 17A St
7SCARBORO4:02NB Richmond Rd SW after 20 Ave @ Future CT Stop
8ST ANDREW'S HEIGHTS/PARKDALE4:10NB 29 St NW (parallel side road) after 13 Ave
9COLLINGWOOD/HIGHWOOD4:27NB 14 St NW before Chelsea St @ CT#7420
10HIDDEN VALLEY/BEDDINGTON4:38NB 14 St NW after Sandarac Dr @ CT#6998
11PANORAMA4:48WB Panatella Blvd NW after Harvest Hills Blvd @ CT#9697

Route 7 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 2 - These will be given first to full time R7 riders.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1ROYAL OAK7:28NB ROYAL BIRKDALE DR NW after ROYAL BIRCH BLVD
2ROCKY RIDGE7:35WB ROCKY RIDGE BV NW BEFORE ROCKYVALE DR @ GREENSPACE
3TUSCANY N7:45SB TUSCANY WAY NW AFTER TUSCANY RIDGE HEIGHTS NW @ CT#3822
4TUSCANY S7:50SB TUSCANY RAVINE RD NW AFTER TUSCANY MEADOWS COMMON @ CT#3836
5VALLEY RIDGE7:55EB VALLEY RIDGE DR NW AFTER VALLEY RIDGE BLVD @ CT#7469
6CRESTMONT8:03EB CRESTMONT BLVD SW AFTER CRESTMONT DR @ CT #9139
7WILDWOOD8:22EB SPRUCE DR SW BEFORE WEDGEWOOD DR @ CT#4631
8SPRUCE CLIFF8:23SB 37 STREET SW AFTER 5 AVE @ HOUSE #641
9GLAMORGAN N8:31SB 37 ST SW AFTER RICHMOND RD @ CT#6372
10GLAMORGAN S8:33SB 37 ST SW AFTER GRAFTON DR @ CT#9079
11CONNECT8:40

Route 7 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2GLAMORGAN S3:45NB 37 ST SW after RICHARDSON WAY @ CT#6343
3GLAMORGAN N3:47NB 37 ST SW AFTER 41 AVE @ CT#9076
4SPRUCE CLIFF3:53NB 37 STREET SW AFTER BOW TR after LANE @ HOUSE #708
5WILDWOOD3:56WB SPRUCE DR SW AFTER WEDGEWOOD DR (E arm) @ CT#8919
6VALLEY RIDGE4:09EB VALLEY RIDGE DR NW AFTER VALLEY RIDGE BLVD @ CT#7469
7CRESTMONT4:17EB CRESTMONT BLVD SW AFTER CRESTMONT DR @ CT #9139
8TUSCANY S4:27NB TUSCANY HILL NW AFTER TUSCANY GLEN GATE
9TUSCANY N4:32NB TUSCANY WAY NW AFTER TUSCANY RIDGE HEIGHTS @ CT#3821
10ROCKY RIDGE4:38EB ROCKY RIDGE BV NW AFTER ROCKYVALLEY DR @ CT#8911
11ROYAL OAK4:45SB ROYAL BIRKDLAE DR NW after ROYAL BIRKDALE CR (S arm)

Route 8 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 6

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1WEST SPRINGS E7:52WB Weston Dr SW after 73 ST SW @CT#4920
2WEST SPRINGS W7:55WB 9 Av SW @ 85 St SW CT#3532
3COUGAR RIDGE W8:00NB Cougar Ridge Dr SW before Cougarstone Gate @ greenspace (N end)
4COUGAR RIDGE E8:04EB Cougar Ridge Dr SW after Cougar Plateau Way @ concrete pad
5PATTERSON/COACH HILL8:09EB Old Banff Coach Rd after Patterson Bv SW CT#8401
6STRATHCONA DR E8:14EB Strathcona Dr SW after Strathcona Bv SW CT#6515
7STRATHCONA PARK8:17NB Strathcona Dr SW after Strathcona Close
8GLENDALE8:25SB 45 St SW after Grove Hill Rd @ CT#3725
9RUTLAND 8:32SB Sarcee Rd @ 40 AV SW @ CT#6665
10CONNECT8:40

Route 8 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2RUTLAND N3:49NB Sarcee Rd @ 40 Av SW @ CT#6548
3GLENDALE3:56NB 45 St SW AFTER 25 Ave @ CT#3737
4STRATHCONA DR E4:06EB Strathcona Dr SW after Strathcona Blvd SW CT#6515
5STRATHCONA PARK4:10NB Strathcona Dr SW after Strathcona Close
6PATTERSON/COACH HILL4:17WB Old Banff Coach Rd SW after Patterson Blvd @CT#4843
7WEST SPRINGS E4:20WB Weston Dr after 73 ST SW @CT#4920
8WEST SPRINGS W4:23WB 9 Ave SW before 85 St SW CT#3532
9COUGAR RIDGE W4:28NB Cougar Ridge Dr SW before Cougarstone Gate @ greenspace (N end)
10COUGAR RIDGE E4:31EB Cougar Ridge Dr after Cougar Plateau Way @ concrete pad

Route 9 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 2 - These will be given first to full time R9 riders.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1ASPEN WOODS E7:56WB 13 Ave SW before Aspen Summit Green
2ASPEN WOODS W8:01SB Aspen Stone Way SW after Aspenshire Dr (N arm) @ Mailbox
3ASPEN WOODS S8:05WB 17 Ave SW after Aspen Stone Blvd
4CORTINA DR8:07SB Cortina Drive SW before Cortina Way @ CT#3701
5ST MORITZ8:09EB Val Gardena Blvd SW after St Moritz Dr @ CT#9685
6ASPEN MEADOWS8:12EB 17 Ave SW after 73 St @ CT #9687
7DISCOVERY 38:23WB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after 100 Discovery Ridge Terrace @ CT#9639
8DISCOVERY 48:24EB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after Discovery Ridge Cir (W arm) @ CT#9640
9DISCOVERY 28:28EB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after Discovery Ridge Ln @ CT#9365
10DISCOVERY 18:30EB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after Discovery Dr @ CT#9369
11CONNECT8:40

Route 9 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2DISCOVERY 13:53WB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after Discovery Ridge Gate @ CT#9366
3DISCOVERY 23:55WB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after Discovery Ridge Hill @ CT#9364
4DISCOVERY 33:56WB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after 100 Discovery Ridge Terrace @ CT#9639
5DISCOVERY 43:58EB Discovery Ridge Blvd SW after Discovery Ridge Cir (W arm) @ CT#9640
6ASPEN MEADOWS4:10NB 73 St SW after 15 Ave @ CT#2440
7ASPEN WOODS E4:12WB 13 Ave SW before Aspen Summit Green
8ASPENWOODS W4:15SB Aspen Stone Way SW after Aspenshire Dr (N arm) @ Mailbox
9ASPENSTONE PM ONLY4:17WB 14 Ave SW after Ascot Dr @ CT#2148
10ASPEN WOODS S4:20SB Aspen Stone Blvd. SW before 17 Ave @ CT #9684
11CORTINA DR4:23SB Cortina Drive SW after Cortina Way @ CT#3701
12ST MORITZ4:24EB Val Gardena Blvd SW after St Moritz Dr @ CT#9685

Route 10 AM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 6 - These will be given first to full time R10 riders.

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1FAR NW7:33WB Nolan Hill Blvd NW after Shaganappi TR @ CT#2039
2HAWKWOOD 7:45WB Hawkwood Blvd NW after Hawksbrow Dr NW across from the 7-11
3SILVER SPRINGS7:54SB Nose Hill Dr NW after Scenic Acres Gate NW @ CT#6738
4CHRISTIE am only8:13WB 17 AVE SW after Christie Park Gate @ CT#4194
526 Ave/69 St SW8:16SB 69 ST SW after 26 Ave @ CT#4290
6SPRINGBANK 18:18SB Springbluff Blvd SW after Springbank Gate SW @ CT#3779
7SPRINGBANK 28:20SB Springbank Dr SW after Springbank Way @ greenspace
8SPRINGBANKK 38:22EB Springbank Blvd SW after Springbank Dr @ CT#8613
9SIERRA MORENA 18:27WB Sierra Morena Blvd SW after Sierra Morena Rd @ CT#6869
10SIERRA MORENA 28:29EB Sierra Morena Blvd SW after Sierra Nevada Way (E Arm) @ CT#7619
11CONNECT8:40

Route 10 PM Schedule

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOPCOMMUNITYTIMEDESCRIPTION
1CONNECT3:40
2SIERRA MORENA 23:52WB Sierra Morena Blvd SW after Sierra Nevada Close @ CT#3728
3SIERRA MORENA 13:55NB Sierra Morena Rd SW after Sierra Morena Blvd @ CT#8610
4SPRINGBANK 13:59SB Springbluff Blvd SW after Springbank Gate SW @ CT#3779
5SPRINGBANK 24:01SB Springbank Dr SW after Springbank Way @ greenspace
6SPRINGBANK 34:03EB Springbank Blvd SW after Springbank Dr @ CT#8613
726 AVE/69 ST SW4:07NB 69 ST SW after 26 Ave SW @ CT#5639
817 AVE 69 ST SW4:11NB 69 St SW after 17 Ave @ CT#7978
9SILVER SPRINGS4:34NB Nosehill Dr NW after Silversprings Blvd @ CT#6734
10HAWKWOOD 4:41EB Hawkwood Blvd NW before Hawksbrow Dr NW @ 7-11
11FAR NORTH4:53EB Nolan Hill Blvd NW after traffic lights @ CT#2034