It's never just an ordinary day!

About Us - Staff

Home > About Us > About Us - Staff

Teaching Staff

Our staff is exceptionally dedicated, creative and talented. We work hard collaboratively in order to bring the Alberta Programs of Study to life for students. All of our staff, whether they work in classrooms, in our office, or they keep our school safe, clean and orderly, are committed to our vision: Developing extraordinary citizens.

Dave Bennett

Dave Bennett

4.1/.2 Math-Science

Brittney Glinsbockel

Brittney Glinsbockel

4.1/.2 Humanities

Katie Haigh

Katie Haigh

4.3/.4 Math-Science

Ivy Waite

Ivy Waite

4.3/.4 Humanities


Kevin Sonico

Kevin Sonico

5.1/.2 Math-Science

Jessica Kelly

Jessica Kelly

5.1/.2 Humanities

Trish Mayerle

Trish Mayerle

5.3/.4 Math-Science

Gail Stevenson

Gail Stevenson

5.3/.4 Humanities


Jocelyn Monteith

Jocelyn Monteith

6.1/.2 Math-Science

Heather Fawcett

Heather Fawcett

6.1/.2 Humanities

Heidi Swinamer

Heidi Swinamer

6.3/.4 Math-Science

Jody Pereverzoff

Jody Pereverzoff

6.3/.4 Humanities


Marla Paxton

Marla Paxton

7.1/.2 Math-Science

Rick Fawcett

Rick Fawcett

7.1/.2 Humanities

Greg Neil

Greg Neil

7.3/.4 Math-Science

Jared McKenzie

Jared McKenzie

7.3/.4 Humanities


Patrick Tam

Patrick Tam

8.1/.2 Math-Science

Jaime Groeller

Jaime Groeller

8.1/.2 Humanities

Louis Cheng

Louis Cheng

8.3/.4 Math-Science

Chris Dittmann

Chris Dittmann

8.3/.4 Humanities


Garett Kutcher

Garett Kutcher

9.1/.2 Math-Science

Margaret Leland

Margaret Leland

9.1/.2 Humanities

Cynthia Nilsson

Cynthia Nilsson

9.3/.4 Math-Science

Jason Avramenko

Jason Avramenko

9.3/.4 Humanities


Lorrie Emin

Lorrie Emin

Visual Arts

Andrew Bolen

Andrew Bolen

Music/Band

Heather Melville

Heather Melville

Drama

Dean Schmeichel

Dean Schmeichel

Physical Education


John Cadman

John Cadman

Physical Education

Teacher and Student Support Staff

Shannon Mitchel-Flek

Shannon Mitchel-Flek

Counselor

Abby Saadeh

Abby Saadeh

Coach

Dawn Dixon

Dawn Dixon

Education Assistant

Jessica James

Jessica James

Education Assistant


Leane Riley

Leane Riley

Education Assistant

Suzanne Viteikis

Suzanne Viteikis

Librarian



School Administration and Business Office Staff

Susan Chomistek

Susan Chomistek

Superintendent

Dr. Phil Butterfield

Dr. Phil Butterfield

Principal

Shashi Shergill

Shashi Shergill

Assistant Principal

Scott Petronech

Scott Petronech

Assistant Principal


Myra Penberthy

Myra Penberthy

Secretary-Treasurer

Krista Brenner

Krista Brenner

Accounting Specialist



Office Staff

Nola Shewfelt

Nola Shewfelt

Administrative Secretary

Susan Miller

Susan Miller

Office Assistant




Caretaking Staff

Felipe Calasin

Felipe Calasin

Facilities Supervisor

Mirtala Campos

Mirtala Campos

Caretaker

Mark Marroquin

Mark Marroquin

Caretaker